Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies when using the losamigosdigitales.com website, owned by los amigos digitales, and when using the contact means available to those interested in the website (phone number, email and social networks)

The data collected by los amigos digitales shall be fairly and lawfully processed. los amigos digitales shall only process data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were collected, and not further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes.

This Policy is permanently accessible through the link available on the website, titled “Privacy Policy”, and may be updated at any time, either as a result of a regulatory change or due to a change in the service configuration or the type of business developed

Who processes the data?

los amigos digitales, S.L.
NIF B01682442
Postal address: C / del Pez, 28, 4º-3ª, 28004 Madrid
Phone number: +34 636 636 495
Email: hola@losamigosdigitales.com

For what purpose and legitimacy do we treat the data?

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide information on the rights assisting the User under the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

In order to browse the losamigosdigitales.com website it is not necessary to provide any information. The use of an asterisk mark (*) right after a question or field indicates the mandatory nature of an answer or the data requested through the website. If the required data is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the requested service or functionality.

At los amigos digitales we process the collected information with the following purposes:
Contact: the data received through the website contact form, or through any of the means and/or contact channels provided in the website, is used in order to manage the requests or incidents communicated by the interested parties. The legal basis on which your data is processed is the legitimate interest of los amigos digitales to meet and handle the requests received, and the consent of the interested parties.

Exercise of rights by the interested parties: the data provided is used in order to meet the needs of those interested parties who exercise their rights in accordance with the data protection regulations. The legal basis of the data processing is to comply with a legal requirement.

Data protection notifications: the data provided is used for the purpose of managing security-related incidents and notifications in accordance with the data protection regulations. The legal basis of the data processing is to comply with a legal requirement.

los amigos digitales uses cookies that do not provide references allowing the deduction of personal data from visitors. For the installation and data storage management, as well as the website data recovery on devices in terminal equipments policies, read the Cookies Policy.
los amigos digitales will only treat the personal data of the interested parties in accordance with the purposes described in this Policy as well as in the General Terms. Those interested are informed of the processing of their data in the terms indicated above by accepting this Privacy Policy in the relevant sections of the forms provided in the website.

The data provided and collected will be processed only and exclusively no longer than necessary and for the purposes for which they have been collected at any given time, as well as to determine any potential liability derived from the processing purposes. los amigos digitales has established different data retention periods depending on the type of data and the purpose of its processing. The data will be stored only as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which they were collected, as well as to determine any potential liability derived from such purpose and the data processing.

Users must refrain from providing other interested parties’ personal data, unless they have been duly authorized by the aforementioned interested parties, who will have been previously and duly informed about the content of this Privacy Policy and, specifically, that they must consent to the data they provided to los amigos digitales being processed according to the related purposes.

To what recipients will the date be disclosed?

los amigos digitales does not disclose personal data to third parties, unless otherwise required by a regulation with a status of law or when necessary for the provision of the hired service. los amigos digitales may disclose personal data to the relevant authorities: tax and customs, judicial, State security forces, and any other addressee who, depending on current regulations, may be authorized.

In relation to the necessary disclosure for the service provision: only strictly necessary data will be disclosed in order to handle user’s requests and to provide the services, indicating in the General Terms under what conditions the data is disclosed and the identity or category of recipients.

The data that we process is only stored in our service provider facilities located in Spanish territory.

What are your rights in relation to your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her is being processed by los amigos digitales, as well as the purpose, recipients and time limit of such processing, and to access and obtain a free copy of his or her personal data, and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or complete missing data.

Likewise, he/she has the right to request the deletion of his/her data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. los amigos digitales will proceed to suppress the data without delay unless it is necessary to keep them in compliance with a legal requirements, or to make, exercise or defend claims.

Under certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data. In that case, the data will be blocked and may only be processed to make, exercise or defend claims.

In the same way, the interested parties have the right, under certain circumstances, to receive the personal data they have provided to los amigos digitales, in a structured format for common use and mechanical reading.

Under certain circumstances and for reasons based on the interested party specific situation, he or she may object to the processing of his/her data, in which case los amigos digitales will stop processing them, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or in order to make, exercise or defend claims.

All these rights can be exercised, at any time, by requesting via postal mail addressed to the Legal Department of los amigos digitales, at the following address: Calle del Pez, 28, 4º-3ª, 28004 Madrid; or by sending an email to hola@losamigosdigitales.com.

In the event that the interested party’s consent has been requested in order to process his/her data, such consent may be withdrawn at any time by notifying us as described above. Such revocation will in no case be retroactive.

If the interested party is not satisfied in the exercise of his rights, he may file a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, i.e. the data protection supervisory authority, at: Jorge Juan Street, 6 – 28001 Madrid.

los amigos digitales commits to adopt at all times the information security measures required by GDPR and applicable to the nature of the data subjected to processing. Although there may be malicious actions carried out by third parties against this website and its databases, los amigos digitales will put all means at its disposal to prevent and avoid these actions.

The use of this website and its services by underage people requires the prior authorization of their parents, legal guardians or legal representatives, who will be solely responsibe for all acts and actions carried out by the authorized underage person/people on the Website